QUESTION

Once Alimony is awarded is there a letter stating how much they will be paying each month?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2015 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Westland, MI
2 Awards
If Alimony is awarded you will have a Uniform Spousal Support Order stating the amount.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2015 at 10:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters