QUESTION

Other parents house has green black mold how can I request verification that it has been cleaned up before I send my child who has asthma there again

Asked on Jul 13th, 2018 on Child Custody - Virginia
More details to this question:
tells other parents that he has black mold and green mold and his house and his landlord will not fix it he thinks he can personally fix it within a week I want to know if there is a way that I can get a letter stating that his house is livable again before I send her over there without getting a show-cause issued on me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Fairfax, VA
2 Awards
Lawyers.com offers general information and not legal advice.  If you are seeking legal advice, you may wish to set up a consultation with a family lawyer in your area to discuss filing an appropriate Motion to address this issue. The terms of your existing court order will govern until it is modified by the court.  
Answered on Jul 16th, 2018 at 6:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters