QUESTION

Our daughter and ex-husband gave temp guardianship to someone in Texas, who has lived there LESS THAN 6 months. She wants to rescind this. Is it poss?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2018 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My husband and I are doing all we can to help our daughter rescind and get her daughters back. Please advise on how we can proceed in this matter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
3 Awards
   Ms. Humphrey:          If the court documents were executed in TExas, then you should contact a Texas attorney to see  what can be done.       Best of luck, Cindy Vova Law Offices of Cindy S. Vova, P.A. Broward/Boca Raton 954-316-3496/561-962-2785
Answered on Oct 27th, 2018 at 1:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters