QUESTION

our grandson is being adopted by our ex daughter enlaws husband. we have had regulart bi yearly visits and now we have been cut off.

Asked on Jul 25th, 2013 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
is there anything legally we can do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Sayreville, NJ
2 Awards
under NJ law grandparents have certain rights which can be enforced. I would be happy to discuss this matter with you.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2013 at 9:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters