QUESTION

Out of state visitation orders for toddlers?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2015 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
Does my 1 year have to comply with visitation being he hasn't seen father in over 11 months and just got diagnosed with a milk allergy and on a strict diet. Is there a legal age that they can not have to go being its an out of state visitation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Suisun City, CA at Law Offices of Russo & Prince
Update Your Profile
YOU NEED AN ATTORNEY.  I cannot imagine putting a 1 year old child on a plane to see a stranger.  You can't resolve this by Lawyers.com.  If you cannot afford an attorney, please go to court on your own to seek relief from this order.  Best of luck to you.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2015 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters