QUESTION

parents alienated from adult son and family. do we have any rights to see our precious grandchildren?

Asked on May 03rd, 2015 on Family Law - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In New Hampshire, rights of the grandparents to visit with grandchildren are retricted to the limited circumstances provided by state statute, which is RSA 461-A:13. 
Answered on May 05th, 2015 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters