QUESTION

Pls i need help my daughyer just got put of prison had botb my granddaughters one since she was two days old and now my daughters husband filed forcu

Asked on Feb 06th, 2018 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have temporary custody of my granddaughters and now my daughters husband wants them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You will need to hire a good family lawyer specializing in Grandparents rights. You will need to fight for the custody as courts normally favor parents over grandparents. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters