QUESTION

Pregnant with exs baby, he says i''m lying. Also he''s sent me emails stating he has videos of me when i lived with him. How do i stop these emails?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2011 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
And how do I report him for these "videos" of me that i had no idea of when I was living with him. At this point it''s stressing me and I''m not supposed to have stress while pregnant.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
I suggest you contact your local police regarding these allegations.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2011 at 1:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters