QUESTION

Prior attorney filed a fl-180 but nothing after and nothing has happened

Asked on Oct 30th, 2023 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
divorced- prior attorney filed a 1l-180 ( almost a year later) and nothing since. Ex hasn't paid the agreed settlement and his attorney won't respond to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I suggest you contact your divorce attorney to handle this for you.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2023 at 10:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters