QUESTION

Question from amicably divorcing couple: Need an estimate on filing a no fault divorce decree. Conver a sep agreement to a divorce...cost estimate?

Asked on May 21st, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
We have been living apart since Oct 2012. We have been living by the terms of a seperation agreement and intend to convert that agreement to a divorce. The terms between us are amicable and we just want a final divorce decree.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
My standard simple divorce fee is $500.00 plus costs.  That assumes that no property settlement agreement is necessary which I gather is the case based on what you've stated. 
Answered on May 22nd, 2013 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters