QUESTION

Questions about filling out guardianship paperwork for minor. Have been able to fill out a bit but need more help with terminology

Asked on Sep 26th, 2013 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
It is a bit unclear what information you seek.  If it is a simple question, feel free to call any family law attorney who might answer your question.  If the questions are any more involved, consider making an appointment to see a family law attorney (there is typically a consultation fee), or (if money is an issue) there are free consultations offered on Thursdays at the family court self-help center; volunteer attorneys provide 15-minute consultations, for free, on family law questions.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2013 at 4:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters