QUESTION

Recently served papers from my ex for custody of our youngest two children. We have been seperated for 7 years and i have had all 3 kids from day 1.

Asked on Mar 16th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
I need some personal and legal help someone who is going to help fighht for me and my 3. They are my life my heart, he has not wanted to even try to be around except the past 8 mo to a year. Now he want sfull custody like that.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I am sorry to hear about your dilemma, but things like this do happen. I am a solo attorney so I provide personal help to my clients -- there is only my assistant and me to talk with here. I am accepting new clients and I have over 30 years of experience to use in helping you. If you want some additional information, you can go to http://www.hartwig-law.com/Family-Law/Custody-Visitation-Parent-Time.shtml and http://www.hartwig-law.com/Family-Law/High-Conflict-Domestic-Cases.shtml. These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
 David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 7:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters