QUESTION

recevied summons and pettion

Asked on Dec 16th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
says storking and harassment level 3 and I belive filing for order of protection are these something that goes on your record as criminal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You have to watch out for storks. The can be messy birds. Presumably you mean stalking. But what's the question?  
Answered on Dec 16th, 2013 at 4:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters