QUESTION

refer a divorce attorney for a case currently filed in New Hanover county

Asked on May 12th, 2018 on Family Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
currently going thru seperation/divorce....attorney is filing motion to withdrawal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is not enough information in your question summary, but I beleive Hanover County, is in Wilmington, Right? Feel free to call my office and speak with a case manager. 1-877-866-8665
Answered on May 22nd, 2018 at 2:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters