QUESTION

Returning to the USA after an offence

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2014 on Domestic Violence - Nevada
More details to this question:
I was in Las Vegas jail for 24 hours for domestic violence with strangulation. I was released after paying 10% of my bail. I was meant to return 2 months later but as i live in the UK i couldnt afford flights and get time of work. Where do i stand regarding returning to the USA on vacation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
This is not really a family law question, and so is outside my scope; I suggest re-directing it to either immigration or criminal defense counsel.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 1:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters