QUESTION

Rights of an unborn child.

Asked on Oct 18th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
If there are no court documents in relation to custody what can happen if he took the child and never brought them home? Would she have to fight to get her child back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

took and unborn child- please explain ?  Also, are parents married?  Did he take without mom's permission?   This is a little complicated - and I would need more information -     
Answered on Oct 19th, 2017 at 6:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters