QUESTION

seeking divorce , is legal separation better option property in question both name on property I want to sell , spouse does not agree

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Divorce would be better. Good Luck. Get a good local attorney.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2017 at 6:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters