QUESTION

Should a Divorce petition be attached to the summons and Injunction? There are no demands

Asked on Dec 09th, 2016 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
State is Nevada.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is unclear.  A summons and (presumably joint preliminary injunction) do nothing without filing a complaint for divorce.  You should at minimum look up the set of forms posted at the self help center website, at http://www.familylawselfhelpcenter.org/self-help.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2016 at 4:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters