QUESTION

Should her new husband be allowed in her and our son’s counselling?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
This question is so vague it is difficult to answer. Like what type of counselling, for what purpose? Does the son live with mom and new husband.If the issues that are personal to mom and son, I am not sure step dad needs to be involved. If the issues effect all three as a family unit, including step dad seems more reasonable.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2014 at 6:46 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters