QUESTION

Should I have a lawyer before I tell my wife I want a divorce

Asked on Nov 16th, 2021 on Divorce - South Dakota
More details to this question:
I have evidence she has been seeing someone else for several years copies of messages from Facebook and she has had several STDS and I have not
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
  I am changing your practice area to Divorce  Law in hopes you get some good answers from lawyers in that field. 
Answered on Nov 17th, 2021 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters