QUESTION

Should I pay child support if I am owed over $7000 in back child support and now my son went to go live with ex?

Asked on May 30th, 2013 on Child Custody - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I'm in Louisiana and they are in Texas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Covington, LA at Rivers, Nelson
Update Your Profile
Insufficient data in order to respond.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2013 at 2:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters