QUESTION

Should I pay child support if I dated a girl for a week, we had sex once but I think she had sex with others?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If a paternity case is filed against you, make sure that the court orders a paternity test.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters