QUESTION

Should i refile 4 disability 4 grandson with attorney they denied 4 the 3rd time

Asked on Jun 05th, 2018 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My grandson is 7 who is diagnoised with PTSD, ADHD, on Autism Spectrum my question is his Mom will have him back in a few months so would i able 2 finish filing 4 him??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Coral Gables, FL at David B. Mitchell, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I am pleased that you have taken the responsbility for caring for your grandson. Your post did not say for what you are filing: Medicaid, Social Security Disability, etc. I would suggest you consult with either a disability rights advocate or an attorney who handles disability/Social Security cases. They should have experience in this area.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2018 at 2:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters