QUESTION

Should I take my ex wife back to court for contempt charges?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have primary custody she gets them 3 weekends a month and every other wednesday. she does not take her wednesdays and usually either picks the kids up early or late on fridays. also she didnt show up to our conference for childsupport. she also does not have her car inspected and her registration is expired.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It is not contempt not to take the children. I would suggest a custody modification over a contempt proceeding.
Answered on May 02nd, 2014 at 4:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters