QUESTION

Should I wait or say something if I paid my attorney his retainer 2 weeks ago and he hasn't filed my legal separation papers yet?

Asked on Jun 26th, 2016 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would call and find out why it hasn't been filed yet.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2016 at 4:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters