QUESTION

Should we take his ex to court and fight for his daughter?

Asked on Oct 25th, 2012 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial and Family Law Attorney serving Erie, PA
2 Awards
Your question is impossible to answer in a vacuum.  What are the facts an circumstances?  How old is the child? What would be the grounds to "fight for his daughter."  Is he current on child support?
Answered on Oct 26th, 2012 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters