QUESTION

So my mom changed the internet password took off my door knob and took away my cellphone service and doesn’t let me talk with my Dad what can I do?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2020 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
My mom is trying to deny me from talking or seeing my Dad
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You would have to provide more information about your age and the court orders for an attorney to give you advice about your options. Because your are probably a minor, it would be better for you to call a law firm directly to discuss the specifics of your case. But I will tell you that court usually make orders that allow the child to spend time with both parents.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2020 at 6:46 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters