QUESTION

So when my attorney fails to communicate what do I do!

Asked on May 16th, 2023 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Divorce and custody
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Whenever you are having communication issues with your attorney, depending on the extent of the same, it makes sense to consult with other counsel.  One of the main principles of the PA Rules of Professional Conduct is proper communication with a client.  When that is not strictly followed, a client cannot be properly served and should consider other counsel. https://www.pacodeandbulletin.gov/Display/pacode?file=/secure/pacode/data/204/chapter81/s1.4.html I trust that answers your question, but do not hesitate to call or email on a free initial basis. Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 610 489-3041 o 610 489-3042 fax mnahrgang@verizon.net nahrganglaw.com 
Answered on May 17th, 2023 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters