QUESTION

sole custody of my child, as soon as possible before school starts, more room, access to more schools and recreational activities.

Asked on Jul 05th, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

When a parent wants to change custody of their child(ren), they can petition the court for a change of custody.  Based on the brief facts that you have presented, you should consult with an experienced family law attorney because of the complexity of the case. Shalamar J. Parham Atlanta Divorce and Family Law Attorney
Answered on Jul 09th, 2012 at 9:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters