QUESTION

Son is disabled father didn't report all income on purpose & I forgave over $30,000 in arrearage because he said he son was sick

Asked on Aug 10th, 2016 on Child Support - Texas
More details to this question:
CS just now requested info from WC/SSA receive child support perodically
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Does the child live with you? If the child is disabled, have you obtained an order for support to continue after the child turns 18? Will the child continue to live with you? All these issues are important if the child is disabled.  Are you saying you forgave the arrears becausee the father's other child was sick?
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 8:53 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters