QUESTION

Soon to be ex husband has been charged with two sexual assaults with a minor. How do I go about keeping our 3 year old daughter safe from him

Asked on Oct 07th, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
file a motion with the court to request restricted or supervised visitation.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2017 at 7:17 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters