QUESTION

spouse has not let me in our house for over a year. He has trashed it I want to device him am I able to keep the house this is in New Mexico

Asked on Feb 12th, 2015 on Divorce - New Mexico
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patrick Kelley
You may be able to but it depends on a number of factors. I suggest you meet with a family law attorney and discuss the specifics of your situation to get the answer to your question.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2015 at 2:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters