QUESTION

Staying in touch wiyh Grandkids Mother passed 2010.

Asked on Mar 11th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Father not sharing grandkids Son in law Have not seen them since Christmas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
This is a common problem. Grandparent access is a developing area of the law and success varies from court to court. More details are needed including where you are located, relationship with the grandchildren, family history and more. 
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 6:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters