QUESTION

Step daughter wants the last name of her family but the biological dead beat wont sign

Asked on Apr 20th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Step daughter wants the last name of her family but the biological dead beat wont sign
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Have you tried the formal name change process? Dad can certainly contest, but you may have better luck here.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2015 at 6:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters