QUESTION

Step father of my son has history of drug abuse

Asked on Oct 09th, 2013 on Family Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
The step father to my son has a history of drug abuse and wondering if i go to court about it can i have him drug tested and if he tests positive what happens
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
its not your call to have him drug tested. the court can if it looks like drugs are an issue with him and your attorney asks. 
Answered on Oct 09th, 2013 at 10:52 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters