QUESTION

The attorney I had withdrew, communication problems, she said. What if I can't find a new attorney?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2018 on Family Law - Oregon
More details to this question:
Spousal support being terminated. I am disabled, was before the divorce. Married almost 30 yrs, together 32. I've inherited several properties from a family trust, when my brother died 2 years ago. Can't be sold at this time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your question, requires clarification and a detailed consultation with a family law specialist. You will always be able to find and hire a new attorney. Feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com as we do also offer reduced price services for PRO SE people who can't afford an attorney or would like to represent themselves in court.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2018 at 7:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters