QUESTION

the father of my children gives me $200 dollars every 15 days but i do not make enough money when i know that he ears enough money in his work apart

Asked on Nov 29th, 2016 on Child Support - Nevada
More details to this question:
I speak a little english if you have somebody speak a little spanish thank you and have a wonderfull day!!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
I do not entirely understand the question.  For information on Nevada's child support laws, including charts showing how much should presumptively be paid, click here.  If that does not answer your question, you can call or send an e-mail with contact information, and one of our Spanish-speaking personnel will try to answer your questions.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2016 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters