QUESTION

The father of my son got a temporary custody order because I was in the hospital what can I do to get my son back

Asked on Jan 05th, 2018 on Child Custody - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I was recently put into a mental hospital for 3 days and in that time my ex got a temporary custody order. How can I get my son back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Coming from a mental hospital might be difficult to get the child back however it's not impossible. What were you going in for? Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establishes an attorney-client relationship without a signed retainer. Please reach out to an attorney you are comfortable with working and discussing your case in more details.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2018 at 7:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters