QUESTION

the father of the children has not seen them since feb. 2008. can i have him give up his parental rights?

Asked on May 19th, 2014 on Child Custody - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC
3 Awards
There are certain requirements for TPR actions, one of them is no contact for six months. You may wish to consult with an attorney on how to proceed.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2014 at 3:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters