QUESTION

The judge are ready ruled on and objection to our exhibits and said they cant come in what does this mean does that person still have time to put exhi

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2017 on Divorce - Utah
More details to this question:
What does this mean asking for a friend
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Based on what you say, you don't have an attorney. That is a big mistake. Without looking at the exhibits, and knowing the case, one cannot hazard a guess as to why the exhibits were excluded. The best thing to do is get with an experienced family law attorney to review all of your facts and papers, and do so just as fast as you can.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2017 at 8:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters