QUESTION

The mother kicked 3 children out of the house

Asked on May 01st, 2013 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
She has full custody,this weekend she called me to go pick them up saying that she would't take care of them for the time being..Now I'm afraid for their well being if they were to go back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony, including Establishment, Modification, Termination, and Enforcement Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
Reviews not shown
2 Awards
I presume that you are the children's father.  If you want the children to continue living with you, I believe that you need to retain a good Child Custody lawyer right away.   I have more than 30 years of legal experience and head SALVAGGIO LAW GROUP LLC, a law firm which devotes its entire practice to New Jersey Family Law matters, including Child Custody cases.  I would be happy to have a brief telephone call with you.  Of course, there is no charge for that phone call.  My firm’s toll-free telephone number is listed below.  Please also feel free to take a look at our Firm Website (www.salvaggiolaw.net).  I wish you the best. David F. Salvaggio, Esq. (877-355-5281)
Answered on May 03rd, 2013 at 9:32 AM

SALVAGGIO LAW GROUP LLC (877) 355-5281 www.salvaggiolaw.net This answer is not intended to be legal advice. Please consult an attorney.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters