QUESTION

The mother of my child fled to Louisiana with her and will not provide any information about her to me I don't know what to do

Asked on Mar 16th, 2017 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
She fled to Louisiana with my daughter blocked me from calling or texting and I have no information on her I need help figuring out my rights and what I can or can not do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Is there a Court Order establishing paterity or divorce decree setting out your visitation rights?
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters