QUESTION

to see my kids and the ex dont want to bring them out and truns who fone off i wont to go about seeing what i can do i dont even no where she is livei

Asked on Apr 01st, 2017 on Child Custody - Iowa
More details to this question:
liven at she will not talk to me how adults sould do an i just want to see what rights i can get more of and do the right thing seeing them more...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mitchell,  The mother needs to follow any custody agreement.  If you do not have one, you need to request one from the court so that you can see your children and communicate about them.    DONNA R. MILLER Telephone 515.245.4300 | Fax 515.245.4452  Email dmiller@grefesidney.com   GREFE • SIDNEY 500 East Court Avenue Suite 200 | P.O. Box 10434    Des Moines, Iowa 50306 | www.grefesidney.com     
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2017 at 7:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters