QUESTION

unmarried custody rights of father if mother wants to take daughter out of state

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2017 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
The rights are going to be determined by what rights you have currenlty for parenting time and visitation.  Its goign to depend on the custody arrangements, and what visitation there is currently, and whether on not the mother can keep up the visitation even if she moves out of state. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2017 at 11:09 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters