QUESTION

Unseal Adoption Records in Florida

Asked on Jan 20th, 2013 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
I would like to unseal my adoption records so I can find my birth family.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Not the easiest thing to do without an attorney.  Do you know what county the adoption in Florida was finalized.  Do you happen to have the case number or any other information about the case?  Who did the adoption?  An attorney or an agency?   MRM  
Answered on Jan 21st, 2013 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters