QUESTION

Unsure to whether a child is mine and I've requested a paternity test but I have been given one yet.

Asked on Mar 14th, 2015 on Child Support - Georgia
More details to this question:
I have asked the courts and the child support DA and they keep giving me the run around.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Douglasville, GA at S. Ball Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Hello. You should do a legitimation if not already done. You have to file a petition in court.  Hope this helps.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2015 at 6:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters