QUESTION

Until what age do I need to pay? I never to a DNA test, should I?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I’m paying child support. I live in NY and my daughter is in PA with her mother. I tried to seek free legal advice being that my child is in PA and I’m in NY so I can’t get any help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
18. The longer you wait to request a DNA test, the more difficult it is to get one.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2013 at 1:43 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters