QUESTION

Want custody of my grandchildren

Asked on Jun 06th, 2015 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
Being abused by my son's girlfriend to the point to starved them ,my grandson had a seizure about 3 weeks ago she squeezed his neck hard two days previous
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Not nearly enough information to say much of substance; I suggest you review the rules governing custody determinations -- including "third party" custody, posted at http://willicklawgroup.com/child-support/.  Then look at the other pages on the site addressing guardianships and termination of parental rights.  You will probably have to consult with a family law specialist to find out what you could do in the specific circumstances of you case.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 9:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters