QUESTION

Wanted to Modify temporally custody from a case that was granted in Delaware county media courthouse,and I was told I have to hire a lawyer to petitio

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2018 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Need a lawyer asap to petition the court in media for a transfer of the custody to get transferred to Philadelphia
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Please contact an attorney to discuss the case details. Please keep in mind that not all lawyers are same. Therefore be very cautious as to which attorney or law firm you chose to work with. We are based in New York City but my network of SMS ATTORNEYS does travel out of state for complex cases and at client request. If you would like to retain our services while on a limited budget, do let us know and we will try to do our best to offer payment plan option. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Ahsan Syed answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and do not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship with SMS ATTORNEYS without a signed retainer. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Custody Lawyer in PA.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2018 at 11:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters