QUESTION

Watt if I don't have a lawyer

Asked on Apr 29th, 2016 on Child Custody - North Carolina
More details to this question:
The father of my child trying to get custody of my child but he gets to see him and keep him on weekends and we share holidays but I think he is doing this for his own selfish reasons...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Durham, NC
3 Awards
  If you do not have a lawyer, you should get one.  There are a lot of good lawyers throughout North Carolina. Click the 'Find A Lawyer' link above to locate a family law attorney in your area.  
Answered on May 10th, 2016 at 1:07 PM

Kathy Richardson Richardson Law Firm, PLLC 2310 S. Miami Blvd, Ste 134 Durham, NC 27703 919-680-2300

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters